qualifying entity

Russian translation: юридическое лицо, удовлетворяющее требованиям...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:qualifying entity
Russian translation:юридическое лицо, удовлетворяющее требованиям...

00:59 Jun 1, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: qualifying entity
Acme plc meets the definition of a qualifying entity under Financial Reporting Standard 100 (FRS 100) issued by the Financial Reporting Council. Accordingly, the financial statements have been prepared in accordance with Financial Reporting Standard 101, ‘Reduced Disclosure Framework’ (FRS 101) as issued by the Financial Reporting Council.

Коллеги, помогите, пожалуйста!

Ссылка на стандарт FRS 100: https://www.frc.org.uk/getattachment/b49c8a57-67eb-4e2c-b356...

В глоссарии этот термин приводится, но мне лично мало чем помогло.
Мария Волкова
юридическое лицо, удовлетворяющее требованиям...
Explanation:
компания Acme plc соответствует определению юридического лица, удовлетворяющего требованиям Международного стандарта финансовой отчетности



qualifying individual - лицо, удовлетворяющее требованиям

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2018-06-08 11:43:08 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you so much, Maria!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4юридическое лицо, удовлетворяющее требованиям...
Vladyslav Golovaty
4qualifying entity
Volodymyr Yevik


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
qualifying entity


Explanation:
Соответствующая критериям/требованиям орuанизация/субъект/единица

Volodymyr Yevik
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
юридическое лицо, удовлетворяющее требованиям...


Explanation:
компания Acme plc соответствует определению юридического лица, удовлетворяющего требованиям Международного стандарта финансовой отчетности



qualifying individual - лицо, удовлетворяющее требованиям

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2018-06-08 11:43:08 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you so much, Maria!


    https://www.minfin.ru/common/img/uploaded/library/no_date/2013/IAS_19_June_2011.pdf
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search