essentially passed as law

Russian translation: см. ниже

13:37 Jul 17, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Accounting
English term or phrase: essentially passed as law
Deferred taxes are measured in accordance with the taxation rates (and regulations) applicable on the balance sheet date or which have essentially been passed as law and are expected to be applicable on the date when the deferred tax credits are realized or deferred tax liabilities are settled
esperansa2016
Ukraine
Russian translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
речь идет о том, что расчет налогов осуществляется либо в соответствии со ставками и правилами, действующими на дату формирования отчетности, либо в соответствии с новыми правилами и ставками, которые уже фактически приняты в рамках нового закона в области налогообложения, и будут применяться (вступят в силу) позднее (на момент оплаты этих отсроченных налоговых обязательств и др)
Selected response from:

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4см. ниже
Vladimir Alekseev
3по существу были приняты в качестве закона
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
речь идет о том, что расчет налогов осуществляется либо в соответствии со ставками и правилами, действующими на дату формирования отчетности, либо в соответствии с новыми правилами и ставками, которые уже фактически приняты в рамках нового закона в области налогообложения, и будут применяться (вступят в силу) позднее (на момент оплаты этих отсроченных налоговых обязательств и др)

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thanks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
по существу были приняты в качестве закона


Explanation:
ставки налогообложения, которые по существу были приняты в качестве закона
напр.: Так как не хватало валютной выручки от экспорта энергоносителей, советскому ... Были приняты Закон СССР «О подоходном налоге с граждан СССР, ... Эффективному использованию единых ставок налогообложения... http://www.ru-90.ru/node/1170

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search