Reserves not available

Russian translation: резервы отсутствуют (ну, или не сформированы)

10:57 Sep 25, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: Reserves not available
Коллеги, что означает строка Reserves not available в бухгалтерском балансе в разделе EQUITY AND LIABILITIES
Просто "Резервы отсутствуют" или это все какой-то вид резервов?
Evgeny Marusik
Poland
Russian translation:резервы отсутствуют (ну, или не сформированы)
Explanation:
Ваша версия абсолютно корректна. Резервы в бухучете не бывают доступными или недоступными. Они формируются (начисляются) и расходуются. Как-то так.
Selected response from:

Alisa Guseva
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5резервы отсутствуют (ну, или не сформированы)
Alisa Guseva
3Резервы недоступны
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reserves not available
Резервы недоступны


Explanation:
Reserves are often used to purchase fixed assets; to repay debts; or to fund ... There are two main kinds of reserves: revenue reserves and capital reserves. ... General reserves: as suggested by the name, general reserves are not kept aside ... https://debitoor.com/dictionary/reserves



    https://www.thebalance.com/capital-surplus-and-reserves-on-the-balance-sheet-357270
    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Reserve_(accounting)
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reserves not available
резервы отсутствуют (ну, или не сформированы)


Explanation:
Ваша версия абсолютно корректна. Резервы в бухучете не бывают доступными или недоступными. Они формируются (начисляются) и расходуются. Как-то так.

Alisa Guseva
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search