‘look through’ approach

Russian translation: метод сквозного анализа

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: ‘look through’ approach
Russian translation:метод сквозного анализа
Entered by: Alexander Kondorsky

07:53 Dec 17, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: ‘look through’ approach
The classification criteria for the holder of such contractually linked instruments (tranches) should be assessed based on the conditions at the date that the entity initially recognised the investment using a ‘look through’ approach.
Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
метод сквозного анализа
Explanation:
см. документы МСФО (IFRS)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2018-12-17 09:27:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/search?q=сквозной анализ МСФО

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2018-12-17 09:49:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Параллельного нет. Я сопоставлял эти тексты в специальной программе и вносил в свою базу.
Ниже приведен один из двух встречающихся фрагментов.

In such situations, the creditor is required to assess (‘look through to’) the particular underlying assets or cash flows to determine whether the contractual cash flows of the financial asset being classified are payments of principal and interest on the principal amount outstanding.

В таких случаях кредитор должен оценить (провести сквозной анализ) конкретные базовые активы или денежные потоки, чтобы определить, являются ли предусмотренные договором денежные потоки по финансовому активу, которые подлежат классификации, платежами в счет основной суммы долга и процентов по непогашенную часть основной суммы долга.
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!!!!
Поможете с моим вопросом по OVS?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1метод сквозного анализа
Mikhail Zavidin
4подход «сквозного просмотра»
Igor Volosyanoy
3практика использования "прозрачного подхода"
Kateryna Melnychenko


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
практика использования "прозрачного подхода"


Explanation:
*

Example sentence(s):
  • Практика использования “прозрачного подхода” (look through approach) при льготном налогообложении иностранных инвестиций

    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Look-through_approach
    https://finotchet.ru/articles/1327/
Kateryna Melnychenko
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
подход «сквозного просмотра»


Explanation:
Критерии классификации для держателя таких связанных контрактом инструментов (траншей) должны оцениваться на основе условий на дату, когда предприятие первоначально признало инвестиции с использованием подхода «сквозного просмотра».

Igor Volosyanoy
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
метод сквозного анализа


Explanation:
см. документы МСФО (IFRS)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2018-12-17 09:27:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/search?q=сквозной анализ МСФО

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2018-12-17 09:49:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Параллельного нет. Я сопоставлял эти тексты в специальной программе и вносил в свою базу.
Ниже приведен один из двух встречающихся фрагментов.

In such situations, the creditor is required to assess (‘look through to’) the particular underlying assets or cash flows to determine whether the contractual cash flows of the financial asset being classified are payments of principal and interest on the principal amount outstanding.

В таких случаях кредитор должен оценить (провести сквозной анализ) конкретные базовые активы или денежные потоки, чтобы определить, являются ли предусмотренные договором денежные потоки по финансовому активу, которые подлежат классификации, платежами в счет основной суммы долга и процентов по непогашенную часть основной суммы долга.

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 164
Grading comment
Спасибо!!!!
Поможете с моим вопросом по OVS?
Notes to answerer
Asker: Огромное спасибо! Михаил, а нет ли у вас ссылочки на параллельный двуязычный (рус/англ) вариант IFRS 9?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  danya
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search