tenor matrix

Russian translation: нормативная матрица

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: tenor matrix
Russian translation:нормативная матрица
Entered by: Vladyslav Golovaty

10:59 Dec 20, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Mitsubishi Bank of Tokyo
English term or phrase: tenor matrix
In order to achieve that, each transaction is mapped to a standardized monthly tenor matrix.
Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
нормативная матрица
Explanation:
отражающая смысл и содержание документа
ибо согласно юридическому словарю:
tenor 1) текст, содержание, смысл (документа) 2) срок (векселя) • according to the tenor — 1. по смыслу (документа) 2. в целях (нормативного акта, документа)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-12-20 14:31:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

отсюда и in tenor with
согласно содержанию документа
в духе
автор видимо бывший музыкант

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 8 hrs (2018-12-22 19:32:13 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо, Александр!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3нормативная матрица
Vladyslav Golovaty
3матрица погашения
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
матрица погашения


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 мин (2018-12-20 11:45:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tenor — срок погашения, срок векселя




Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 164
Notes to answerer
Asker: смущает, что ранее в тексте употреблялось should be in tenor with - то есть быть в гармонии с чем-то. Хотя по смыслу погашение подходит


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
нормативная матрица


Explanation:
отражающая смысл и содержание документа
ибо согласно юридическому словарю:
tenor 1) текст, содержание, смысл (документа) 2) срок (векселя) • according to the tenor — 1. по смыслу (документа) 2. в целях (нормативного акта, документа)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-12-20 14:31:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

отсюда и in tenor with
согласно содержанию документа
в духе
автор видимо бывший музыкант

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 8 hrs (2018-12-22 19:32:13 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо, Александр!

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search