credit-adjusted effective interest rate

Russian translation: эффективная процентная ставка, скорректированная с учетом кредитного риска

19:02 Jan 2, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Accounting
English term or phrase: credit-adjusted effective interest rate
. For credit-impaired financial assets, a credit-adjusted
effective interest rate is calculated using estimated future cash flows including expected
credit losses
esperansa2016
Ukraine
Russian translation:эффективная процентная ставка, скорректированная с учетом кредитного риска
Explanation:
согласно документам МСФО (IFRS)
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2эффективная процентная ставка, скорректированная с учетом кредитного риска
Mikhail Zavidin
3 -1эффективная процентная ставка с поправкой на кредит
Vladyslav Golovaty


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
эффективная процентная ставка, скорректированная с учетом кредитного риска


Explanation:
согласно документам МСФО (IFRS)

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 164
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yelena Filipchenko
1 day 31 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  danya
1 day 7 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
эффективная процентная ставка с поправкой на кредит


Explanation:
13 лист. 2018 р. - Что включает в себя эффективная процентная ставка? ... Учитывая, что номинальная процентная ставка не делает поправки на ... https://gurukredit.ru/effektivnaya-procentnaya-stavka-po-kre...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 2 hrs (2019-01-03 21:07:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Эффективная процентная ставка - это годовая процентная ставка по кредиту, с учетом всех расходов, произведенных за время пользования кредитом. Эффективная процентная ставка - это стандартная, широко используемая кредитными организациями расчетная величина. https://banker.ua/credit/terms/2029/
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Эффективная_процентная_ставка


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  danya: хорошо что не на ветер
1 day 17 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search