Cost of Settlement

Russian translation: затраты, связанные с урегулированием споров

08:21 Sep 4, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: Cost of Settlement
Cost of Settlement (строка в бухгалтерском балансе)
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:затраты, связанные с урегулированием споров
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1затраты, связанные с урегулированием споров
Mikhail Zavidin
3издержки исполнения сделки
Vladyslav Golovaty
3расходы на ликвидации (сделки) / погашение
Victor Sidelnikov


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cost of settlement
затраты, связанные с урегулированием споров


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 164

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cost of settlement
расходы на ликвидации (сделки) / погашение


Explanation:
>>

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cost of settlement
издержки исполнения сделки


Explanation:
settlement in finance, investment, and banking means заключение сделки
т.е., это могут быть издержки на заключение сделки
Операционные издержки — издержки, связанные с заключением сделок и отражающие затраты: на выбор партнера; на подписание соглашений и ... https://dic.academic.ru/dic.nsf/fin_enc/23028


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search