Exception processing

Russian translation: (бух)учет в условиях отклонений от принятых положений при клиринге/взаимозачете процентных свопов

16:26 Sep 5, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: Exception processing
Derivative transactions to which hedge accounting is applied
(1) Interest rate contracts:
Accounting treatment: Exception processing of interest rate swap
Hedge item: Long-term loans payable
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:(бух)учет в условиях отклонений от принятых положений при клиринге/взаимозачете процентных свопов
Explanation:
поскольку речь идет о порядке бухгалтерского учета (Accounting treatment)

The Commodity Futures Trading Commission (Commission) is considering a final rule that implements an exception to the clearing requirement for non-financial entities and small financial institutions that use swaps to hedge or mitigate commercial risk.

https://www.cftc.gov/sites/default/files/idc/groups/public/@...
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1(бух)учет в условиях отклонений от принятых положений при клиринге/взаимозачете процентных свопов
Mikhail Zavidin
3обработка исключительных ситуаций
typist


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
exception processing
обработка исключительных ситуаций


Explanation:
.

typist
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exception processing
(бух)учет в условиях отклонений от принятых положений при клиринге/взаимозачете процентных свопов


Explanation:
поскольку речь идет о порядке бухгалтерского учета (Accounting treatment)

The Commodity Futures Trading Commission (Commission) is considering a final rule that implements an exception to the clearing requirement for non-financial entities and small financial institutions that use swaps to hedge or mitigate commercial risk.

https://www.cftc.gov/sites/default/files/idc/groups/public/@...

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 156

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  typist: Профессионально.
1 day 17 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search