credit considerations

Russian translation: положения о кредитовании

09:11 Sep 6, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: credit considerations
A portion of the overdraft facilities and lending commitments above is subject to credit considerations as
documented in the customer contracts. Therefore, the total balance above is not always available.
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:положения о кредитовании
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Платежи по кредиту
Vadim Zotov
3положения о кредитовании
Mikhail Zavidin
3возмещение кредитов
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
возмещение кредитов


Explanation:


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
положения о кредитовании


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 164

3 days 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Платежи по кредиту


Explanation:
... зависит от размера платежей по кредиту...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 дн 11 час (2019-09-09 21:00:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Внимательней прочитал текст и понял, что дал неправильный перевод!
Думаю, что в данном контексте credit considerations означает «условия кредитного соглашения». В этом соглашении прописано, может ли заёмщик и на сколько превышать кредитный лимит.

Vadim Zotov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search