balance is not available

Russian translation: остаток не ...доступен

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:balance is not available
Russian translation:остаток не ...доступен
Entered by: Vladyslav Golovaty

10:12 Sep 6, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: balance is not available
A portion of the overdraft facilities and lending commitments above is subject to credit considerations as
documented in the customer contracts. Therefore, the total balance above is not always available.
Николай
Russian Federation
остаток не ...доступен
Explanation:
общий упомянутый выше остаток не всегда доступен

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2019-09-11 12:02:53 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Премного благодарен, Николай!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1(итоговое) сальдо не всегда отражается/публикуется
Mikhail Zavidin
3остаток не ...доступен
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(итоговое) сальдо не всегда отражается/публикуется


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 164

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk: отражается
51 mins
  -> Спасибо!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
остаток не ...доступен


Explanation:
общий упомянутый выше остаток не всегда доступен

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2019-09-11 12:02:53 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Премного благодарен, Николай!


    https://buhgalter911.com/news/news-1025494.html
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search