produce

Russian translation: приносить доход

12:58 Aug 5, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / statement of financial position
English term or phrase: produce
In our opinion on realization in the ordinary course of business, the current assets in statement of financial position are expected to produce no less than the carrying amounts at which they are stated.
tagarelo
Ukraine
Russian translation:приносить доход
Explanation:
...принесут доход, не меньший по размеру, чем их текущая балансовая стоимость.
Selected response from:

Alexander Gulevskiy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4приносить доход
Alexander Gulevskiy
3оборотный капитал... позволит получить/достичь балансовых показателей/балансовой стоимости активов
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
оборотный капитал... позволит получить/достичь балансовых показателей/балансовой стоимости активов


Explanation:
не ниже, чем...

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 164

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
приносить доход


Explanation:
...принесут доход, не меньший по размеру, чем их текущая балансовая стоимость.

Alexander Gulevskiy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search