Copyright

Russian translation: (c)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Copyright
Russian translation:(c)
Entered by: Anastasia Novoselova

14:23 Nov 30, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: Copyright
Copyright@xxxx2006

Это весь текст. Далее: All Rights Reserved
Интересует устоявшийся перевод. Если есть возможность, подтвердите, пожалуйста, свой ответ ссылкой.

Заранее благодарна за помощь.
Ann Nosova
United States
(c)
Explanation:
Есть два варианта:

Copyright © ООО "ПРОМТ", 2003-2006
(http://www.translate.ru/)

или

© 2001—2006 «Яндекс»
(http://slovari.yandex.ru/)

символа (с), мне кажется, достаточо.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2006-11-30 14:46:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В английском слово "Copyright" тоже может отсутствовать:

"©2003-2006 MySpace.com All Rights Reserved." (http://www1.myspace.com/)
Selected response from:

Anastasia Novoselova
Grading comment
Thanks to everybody! I really appreciate your help and input!

I decided to omit it (2-d version)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3(c)
Anastasia Novoselova
4 +1авторское право
Mylord
3 +2Авторские права защищены
Tatiana Zhyvylo
2см.
Vladimir Dubisskiy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
copyright
авторское право


Explanation:
http://www.law.copyright.ru/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2006-11-30 14:35:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

следующим указанием авторского права:
“copyright © Ateliers et Presses de Taizé,
Communauté de Taizé, F-71250 Taizé.”
http://www.taize.fr/ru_article1103.html

Mylord
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko
1 hr
  -> thank you Alexander!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
copyright
(c)


Explanation:
Есть два варианта:

Copyright © ООО "ПРОМТ", 2003-2006
(http://www.translate.ru/)

или

© 2001—2006 «Яндекс»
(http://slovari.yandex.ru/)

символа (с), мне кажется, достаточо.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2006-11-30 14:46:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В английском слово "Copyright" тоже может отсутствовать:

"©2003-2006 MySpace.com All Rights Reserved." (http://www1.myspace.com/)

Anastasia Novoselova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks to everybody! I really appreciate your help and input!

I decided to omit it (2-d version)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vera12191: (c) is short and good
2 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Larissa Dinsley
11 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Pavel Nikonorkin
4 days

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
copyright
Авторские права защищены


Explanation:
Copyright arises from original works of authorship fixed in any tangible means of expression. The very act of producing the work gives its creator protection, no legal steps/ formalities are required. Copyright is is an unregistered right (unlike patents, registered designs or trade marks).
Copyright comes into effect immediately, as soon as something that can be protected is created and "fixed" in some way, eg: on paper, on film, via sound recording, as an electronic record on the internet, etc.
Объяснение взято из лекции по International Business Law опытного европейского юриста, специализирующегося на защите интеллектуальной собственности. Полный текст прислать не могу, т.к. "авторские права защищены" ;))
Внизу даю ссылку на российский сайт, посвященный защите интеллектуальной собственности и авторским правам. Посмотрите, если Вас интересует эта тема.


    Reference: http://www.copyright.ru/
Tatiana Zhyvylo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy: for 'All Rights Reserved'
11 hrs

agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov: Однако же, если "авторские права защищены", то Вы вполне могли бы прислать и полный текст !
21 hrs
  -> текст не мой, поэтому и не могу его прислать полностью без согласия автора

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
copyright
см.


Explanation:
Я попробую вам прислать готовую рекламу (переведенную), где есть то, что вам надо - как "официальный" пример. Это утверждено "всеми, кем надо" :-)) и ушло в печать.
Близок к истине был, собственно. г-н Семенов -
ставять символ ( с в кружочке) и далее "по тексту".

Ставлю "low", просто, чтобы никого не возмущать - а так - я уверен в этом на 100%.

Свой пример здесь привести не могу - по причине конфиденциальности и пр.

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 28
5 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search