inner fulfillment.

Russian translation: самореализация

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inner fulfillment.
Russian translation:самореализация
Entered by: Oleg Nenashev

18:36 Jul 8, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: inner fulfillment.
Презентация "Self-coaching"
...
When you move hurriedly from one project to another without taking time to stop and take stock, you are missing the opportunity to identify your strengths and good practices and may rob yourself of your own personal success and inner fulfillment.

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
самореализация
Explanation:
Просто самореализация, без всяких там внешних, внутренних. Текст публицистический, поэтому полагаю, что это просто синоним для термина самореализация - self-fulfillment, self-realization, self-realisation, fulfillment, fulfilment - usage: the fulfillment of your capacities
http://thesaurus.infoplease.com/self-realization
Ср.: self-fulfillment
[self-foo l-fil-muh nt, self-]
Word Origin
noun
1. the act or fact of fulfilling one's ambitions, desires, etc., through one's own efforts.
Also, especially British, self-fulfilment.
http://www.dictionary.com/browse/self-fulfilment
Собственно, если углубиться в психологию, то это как раз внешняя самореализация:
Среди форм самореализации личности можно выделить внешнюю и внутреннюю. Внешняя направлена на самовыражение индивида в различных сферах жизнедеятельности: профессии, творчестве, спорте, искусстве, учебе, политической и общественной деятельности и др. http://sbiblio.com/BIBLIO/archive/kudinov_samo/
Но стоит ли копать так глубоко в подобном тексте?
Selected response from:

Oleg Nenashev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1внутреннее удовлетворение
Nadiya_S
3 +1чувство удовлетворенности
Roman Karabaev
4гордость собой
Alexey Balynov
4самореализация
Oleg Nenashev
3интеллектуальная самореализация
Tatiana Grehan
3Внутренняя наполненность
Nataliya Marenych


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
чувство удовлетворенности


Explanation:
*

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Внутренняя наполненность


Explanation:
Как калька, но такое сочетание встречается в Рунете.

Nataliya Marenych
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
интеллектуальная самореализация


Explanation:
Также можно перевести как "духовная самореализация" и даже "внутренняя самореализация", но в данном случае, по-моему, больше всего подходит именно "интеллектуальная самореализация".

https://www.google.com/?ion=1&espv=2#q="интеллектуальная сам...

https://www.google.com/?ion=1&espv=2#q="духовная самореализа...


https://www.google.com/?ion=1&espv=2#q="внутренняя самореали...

Tatiana Grehan
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 15

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
внутреннее удовлетворение


Explanation:
от выполненной работы

Nadiya_S
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Анжела!

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
самореализация


Explanation:
Просто самореализация, без всяких там внешних, внутренних. Текст публицистический, поэтому полагаю, что это просто синоним для термина самореализация - self-fulfillment, self-realization, self-realisation, fulfillment, fulfilment - usage: the fulfillment of your capacities
http://thesaurus.infoplease.com/self-realization
Ср.: self-fulfillment
[self-foo l-fil-muh nt, self-]
Word Origin
noun
1. the act or fact of fulfilling one's ambitions, desires, etc., through one's own efforts.
Also, especially British, self-fulfilment.
http://www.dictionary.com/browse/self-fulfilment
Собственно, если углубиться в психологию, то это как раз внешняя самореализация:
Среди форм самореализации личности можно выделить внешнюю и внутреннюю. Внешняя направлена на самовыражение индивида в различных сферах жизнедеятельности: профессии, творчестве, спорте, искусстве, учебе, политической и общественной деятельности и др. http://sbiblio.com/BIBLIO/archive/kudinov_samo/
Но стоит ли копать так глубоко в подобном тексте?

Oleg Nenashev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Благодарю.

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
гордость собой


Explanation:
Либо (испытывать) "гордость за себя"

Alexey Balynov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search