that makes it a far cry from consumer manipulation and exploitation.

Russian translation: это далеко не использование

18:42 Apr 6, 2005
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: that makes it a far cry from consumer manipulation and exploitation.
Both parties (sides)surely benefited from the transaction and that makes it a far cry from consumer manipulation and exploitation
nata
Russian translation:это далеко не использование
Explanation:
это далеко не использование и эксплуатация потребителей....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-04-06 18:48:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

манипуляция


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-04-06 18:49:32 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

манипуляция
Selected response from:

Angeliki Kotsidou
United Kingdom
Grading comment
т. е это как бы честная сделка?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4да, именно так
Angeliki Kotsidou
4это далеко не использование
Angeliki Kotsidou


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
это далеко не использование


Explanation:
это далеко не использование и эксплуатация потребителей....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-04-06 18:48:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

манипуляция


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-04-06 18:49:32 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

манипуляция


Angeliki Kotsidou
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in RussianRussian
Grading comment
т. е это как бы честная сделка?

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
да, именно так


Explanation:
-

Angeliki Kotsidou
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search