slope response

Russian translation: плавный разгон

21:19 Oct 4, 2015
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space / испытательный стенд для авиационных двигателей
English term or phrase: slope response
Здравствуйте, подскажите, пожалуйста, что здесь обозначает slope response
In practice, fuel pump, N2 speed sensor and PMA alternator are driven by one shaft with different speed ratios. So in test process for the three test pieces, keep speed change synchronously and speed ratio constant. Furthermore, speeds of starter output shaft and N2 shaft should be kept synchronous in system integrated/jointed commission test with start system

There should be no overshoot for all motors when performing slope response from 0 to rated speed in 3s.
спасибо!!
Olga Basova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:плавный разгон
Explanation:
какие-то они странные слова употребили.
Речь идет о разгоне от 0 до номинальной скорости/частоты вращения по рампе, и при этом не должно быть выброса (превышения макс. скорости/частоты)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 час (2015-10-05 04:31:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вроде понял их логику.
Они падают в систему управления скоростью задание плавного нарастания (скорее всего линейное), а откликом называют реальную скорость/частоту вала, так вот в ней не должно быть выброса
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4чувствительность траектории
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
4(динамическая) характеристка линейного разгона
hawkwind
3плавный разгон
Enote


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
чувствительность траектории


Explanation:
чувствительность (реакция) траектории
чувствительность наклона

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2015-10-05 04:10:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://library.keldysh.ru/preprint.asp?id=2008-95

Example sentence(s):
  • -
  • -

    https://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&q=%22offshore%20field%20development%22&rct=j#newwindow=1&q=%22%D1%87%D1%83%D0%B2%D1%81%D1%82%D0%B2%
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 2

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
плавный разгон


Explanation:
какие-то они странные слова употребили.
Речь идет о разгоне от 0 до номинальной скорости/частоты вращения по рампе, и при этом не должно быть выброса (превышения макс. скорости/частоты)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 час (2015-10-05 04:31:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вроде понял их логику.
Они падают в систему управления скоростью задание плавного нарастания (скорее всего линейное), а откликом называют реальную скорость/частоту вала, так вот в ней не должно быть выброса

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 309
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(динамическая) характеристка линейного разгона


Explanation:
Реакция на команду разгона по линейному закону
http://www.s2is.org/Issues/v7/n1/papers/paper16.pdf
In order to validate the control performance of fuzzy adaptive speed controller, the reference speed is changed to a slope. The slope responses are shown in Fig.19 and Fig.20.
(там сначала ступень, а потом slope - линейный наклон)
http://www.power-e.ru/2005_01_62.php

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search