mission/avionics

Russian translation: бортовая (видео)регистрация выполнения заданий

18:50 Dec 17, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: mission/avionics
XXXX video recorder is optionally dedicated to mission/avionics video and data recorder/server applications.

В целом понимаю, о чем может идти речь, но не могу определиться с достаточно емкой формулировкой. Спасибо.
Roman Chernikov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:бортовая (видео)регистрация выполнения заданий
Explanation:
можно так сформулировать
или просто "запись видео с борта самолёта"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 мин (2016-12-17 19:11:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

а лучше, летательного аппарата (ЛА)
Selected response from:

VASKON
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо. По контексту получается, что из двух вариантов больше годится этот.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1полет/авионика
Enote
3бортовая (видео)регистрация выполнения заданий
VASKON


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mission/avionics videos
бортовая (видео)регистрация выполнения заданий


Explanation:
можно так сформулировать
или просто "запись видео с борта самолёта"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 мин (2016-12-17 19:11:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

а лучше, летательного аппарата (ЛА)

VASKON
Russian Federation
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Спасибо. По контексту получается, что из двух вариантов больше годится этот.

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
полет/авионика


Explanation:
имхо, они хотели указать, что их видеорегистратор позволяет собирать информацию как о полете, так и работе систем ВС

Enote
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 277

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Lozinskiy
19 mins
  -> спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search