commencement of ticket

Russian translation: момент начала действия билета

04:57 May 3, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space / авиаперевозки
English term or phrase: commencement of ticket
refund before/after commencement of ticket
Yuriy Vassilenko
Russian Federation
Russian translation:момент начала действия билета
Explanation:
Х
Selected response from:

Maria Kaverina
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2момент начала действия билета
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Maria Kaverina
3(использование билета) или начало действительности
Ellen Kraus


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(использование билета) или начало действительности


Explanation:
refund before or after the ticket use (before or after the commencement of the ticket´s validity)

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
момент начала действия билета


Explanation:
Х

Maria Kaverina
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
8 mins
  -> Thank you, Liza!

agree  Natalia Potashnik
8 hrs
  -> Thank you, Natalia!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search