recalled subsystem

Russian translation: выбранная подсистема

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:recalled subsystem
Russian translation:выбранная подсистема
Entered by: Vladyslav Golovaty

06:37 Nov 14, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: recalled subsystem
Air Traffic Control Automation System

Order-Preview Windows

A preview window is a dialogue box containing input boxes, buttons and information boxes. It is used to insert orders supported by data (data values are set filling the input boxes foreseen for each mask). In some cases the input boxes are prefilled with default values.
If the order is accepted by the recalled subsystem, the preview window will be closed, otherwise if it is rejected by the *recalled subsystem*, an error message will be displayed in the warning subarea (result of the CWP syntactical check and of the semantically check performed by other subsystems) and the value will be left unchanged in the fields of the order mask allowing an ATCO (авиадиспетчер) to correct the data fields and re-enter the order

Отменённая или вызванная подсистема?
Вообще запуталась в этом предложении.

Спасибо!
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
выбранная подсистема
Explanation:
ИЛИ выведенная

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2018-11-19 22:08:08 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо, Надежда!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3выбранная подсистема
Vladyslav Golovaty
3вызванная подсистема
Roman Karabaev


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
вызванная подсистема


Explanation:
*

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 98

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
выбранная подсистема


Explanation:
ИЛИ выведенная

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2018-11-19 22:08:08 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо, Надежда!

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Благодарю.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search