Completion Services

Russian translation: услуги по (дополнительной) комплектации

13:15 Sep 10, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space / SALES AGREEMENT
English term or phrase: Completion Services
In addition, X shall sell and perform the Completion Services for Customer and Customer shall purchase the Completion Services on the Baseline Helicopter, which will then be equipped with the items of additional equipment specified in Exhibit Y, Part Z (the “Custom Helicopter(s)”). As part of the Completion Services, X will transport each Baseline Helicopter to X’s Designated Completion Center.

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Russian translation:услуги по (дополнительной) комплектации
Explanation:
Исходя из этого: Helicopter, which will then be equipped with the items of additional equipment
Selected response from:

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4конструкторские услуги
Yuliya Vouna
4конструктивная доработка в зависимости от назначения
xxxxx xxxxx (X)
3услуги по (дополнительной) комплектации
Alexander Konosov


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
completion services
конструкторские услуги


Explanation:
конструкторские услуги или конструкторские работы, т. к., видимо, это услуги по конструированию вертолета, а потом уже дополнительно - оснащение.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2019-09-10 13:51:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В контексте авиастроения и вашего контекста с тем же словом (Completion Center) можно привести такую ссылку:
«…С 1993 года в Москве действуют Научно-технический центр (НТЦ), а также Конструкторский центр компании Boeing…»
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Boeing


Yuliya Vouna
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
completion services
услуги по (дополнительной) комплектации


Explanation:
Исходя из этого: Helicopter, which will then be equipped with the items of additional equipment

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
completion services
конструктивная доработка в зависимости от назначения


Explanation:
+

xxxxx xxxxx (X)
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search