Category Manager, Plant Protection

Russian translation: Руководитель отдела по защите/охране растений

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Category Manager, Plant Protection
Russian translation:Руководитель отдела по защите/охране растений
Entered by: Angeliki Kotsidou

19:22 Apr 21, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Agriculture / Horticulture
English term or phrase: Category Manager, Plant Protection
Должность в компании, выпускающей товары для садоводов
Jura Gorohovsky
Russian Federation
Руководитель отдела по защите/охране растений
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Angeliki Kotsidou
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Руководитель отдела по защите/охране растений
Angeliki Kotsidou
4Руководитель отдела по защите/охране растений
Yuriy Alatortsev
4Менеджер отдела защиты растений
Vadim Khazin


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Менеджер отдела защиты растений


Explanation:
Менеджер отдела защиты растений

Vadim Khazin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
category manager, plant protection
Руководитель отдела по защите/охране растений


Explanation:
-

Angeliki Kotsidou
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stanislava Lyukha: по моему этот лучше, чем выше предложенный
11 hrs
  -> спасибо!

agree  Pavel Pavlov
21 hrs
  -> спасибо!

agree  Robert Donahue (X)
1 day 6 hrs
  -> thanks Robert!

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
category manager, plant protection
Руководитель отдела по защите/охране растений


Explanation:
Руководитель отдела по защите/охране растений
Plant Protection Department Head

Yuriy Alatortsev
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search