Prevent aerosol or mist generation during processing

Russian translation: не допускать образования аэрозоля или паров

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:рrevent aerosol or mist generation
Russian translation:не допускать образования аэрозоля или паров
Entered by: Natalie

15:59 Dec 7, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Agriculture / PK nutrients
English term or phrase: Prevent aerosol or mist generation during processing
В описании жидкого фосфорно-калийного удобрения:

* Prevent aerosol or mist generation during processing

Спасибо за помощь.
Vitals
Lithuania
не допускать образования аэрозоля или капельного тумана в процессе обработки
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Artem Vakhitov
Estonia
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1не допускать образования аэрозоля или капельного тумана в процессе обработки
Artem Vakhitov
4предотвращать возникновение аэрозолей или паров в процессе обработки
Natalie


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prevent aerosol or mist generation during processing
предотвращать возникновение аэрозолей или паров в процессе обработки


Explanation:
*

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 102

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prevent aerosol or mist generation during processing
не допускать образования аэрозоля или капельного тумана в процессе обработки


Explanation:
--


    Reference: http://www.russochemie.ru/upload/test/MSDSXIAMETERPMX0245.pd...
Artem Vakhitov
Estonia
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gaskell
16 mins
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search