Administration code

Russian translation: свод административных правил / распоряжения административных органов / административный кодекс

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Administration code
Russian translation:свод административных правил / распоряжения административных органов / административный кодекс
Entered by: Oleg Lozinskiy

09:33 Jan 25, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Agriculture / Птицеводство
English term or phrase: Administration code
Laws:
Food safety law;
Entry and Exit Animal and Plant Quarantine law;
Animal Epidemic Prevention Law

Regulations:
Regulation on the Implementation of the Food Safety Law;
Regulation on the Implementation Entry and Exit Animal and Plant Quarantine law

Administration code:
Administration code on entry and exit food inspection and quarantine. AQSIQ-144
Administration code on entry and exit meat products inspection and quarantine.
AQSIQ-136
erika rubinstein
свод административных правил / административный кодекс
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Правила контроля (качества, ввоза-вывода, соблюдения карантина)
andrewtishin
3свод административных правил / административный кодекс
Oleg Lozinskiy


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
administration code
свод административных правил / административный кодекс


Explanation:
*

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 120
Notes to answerer
Asker: На административный кодекс Гугол не откликается..


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
administration code
Правила контроля (качества, ввоза-вывода, соблюдения карантина)


Explanation:
http://english.aqsiq.gov.cn/AboutAQSIQ/Mission/
http://www.gdciq.gov.cn/eng/index.aspx

andrewtishin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 10




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search