off the combine

Russian translation: собранный урожай

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:off the combine
Russian translation:собранный урожай
Entered by: Zoryana Dorak

16:48 Dec 4, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Agriculture
English term or phrase: off the combine
Seed is the most important and essential step towards a successful harvest. Agronomy practices can only enhance the genetic potential of the seed sown. The highest yield and quality off the combine requires the highest quality seed planted in the spring
Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
собранный урожай
Explanation:
То, что собрали комбайном - если дословно
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3собранный урожай
Enote
3зерноуборочного комбайна
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
собранный урожай


Explanation:
То, что собрали комбайном - если дословно

Enote
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Ivanovskiy
30 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Victor Sidelnikov
45 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Lazyt3ch
9 hrs
  -> спасибо

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
зерноуборочного комбайна


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 33




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search