Electric VFD Motor Crank Driven

Russian translation: частотно-регулируемый кривошипный электропривод

06:07 Jun 1, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Agriculture
English term or phrase: Electric VFD Motor Crank Driven
Статья про насосы для орошения
В таблице характеристики:
Electric VFD Motor Crank Driven

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:частотно-регулируемый кривошипный электропривод
Explanation:
частотно-регулируемый кривошипный электропривод (ЧРП), приводимый в действие посредством кривошипа

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 мин (2018-06-01 06:49:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Чуть поправлю: частотно-регулируемый электропривод (ЧРП), приводимый в действие посредством кривошипа
Selected response from:

Viktor Kovalchuk
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4насос с кривошипно-шатунным механизмом и частотно-регулируемым электроприводом
hawkwind
3частотно-регулируемый кривошипный электропривод
Viktor Kovalchuk


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
electric vfd motor crank driven
частотно-регулируемый кривошипный электропривод


Explanation:
частотно-регулируемый кривошипный электропривод (ЧРП), приводимый в действие посредством кривошипа

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 мин (2018-06-01 06:49:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Чуть поправлю: частотно-регулируемый электропривод (ЧРП), приводимый в действие посредством кривошипа


Viktor Kovalchuk
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Благодарю.

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
electric vfd motor crank driven
насос с кривошипно-шатунным механизмом и частотно-регулируемым электроприводом


Explanation:
https://net.grundfos.com/Appl/ccmsservices/public/literature...
https://www.pseau.org/outils/ouvrages/grundfos_pump_handbook...
с 27 fig 1.2.23: Crank drive.

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 15




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search