control approach system

Russian translation: система методов борьбы (с вредным организмом)

13:22 Oct 3, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Agriculture
English term or phrase: control approach system
Речь идет о борьбе с с/х вредителями

Nematode - Freedom area; or control approach system
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:система методов борьбы (с вредным организмом)
Explanation:
Контекста мало, предварительно возможен данный вариант, так как в карантине и защите растений control approach часто означает "метод борьбы" с каким-либо вредным организмом.
Selected response from:

Ilya Bykov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4система методов борьбы (с вредным организмом)
Ilya Bykov
1контрольный участок
Haris Nasibullin


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
система методов борьбы (с вредным организмом)


Explanation:
Контекста мало, предварительно возможен данный вариант, так как в карантине и защите растений control approach часто означает "метод борьбы" с каким-либо вредным организмом.


    Reference: http://wine.historic.ru/books/item/f00/s00/z0000002/st003.sh...
Ilya Bykov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
контрольный участок


Explanation:
Предполагаю, что это "контрольный участок". То есть, участок для сравнения методов борьбы, то есть, "чистый", не обрабатываемый химикатами участок.

Haris Nasibullin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search