MRIJ

Russian translation: маас-рейн-изельская голландская порода (крупного рогатого скота молочного направления)

09:59 Nov 23, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Agriculture
English term or phrase: MRIJ
For cross breeding MRIJ (порода коров) there were 6 different combinations chosen at 10 farms. J..). Veerkamp & D. (2003). and J. H. (2005) Organic Farming and Rural ...
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:маас-рейн-изельская голландская порода (крупного рогатого скота молочного направления)
Explanation:
The Meuse-Rhine-Issel or Meuse-Rhine-Yssel (Dutch: Maas-Rijn-IJssel) is a breed of cattle that originated in the Netherlands and Germany
Selected response from:

Vadim Bogdanov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1маас-рейн-изельская голландская порода (крупного рогатого скота молочного направления)
Vadim Bogdanov
4Маас-Рейн-Изельская
Elena Doroshenko


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mrij
Маас-Рейн-Изельская


Explanation:
Meuse-Rhine-Issel: Маас-Рейн-Изельская голландская порода крупного рогатого скота молочного направления https://multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=3&&s=Meuse-&sc=30&l1=1&l2=2

Маас-Рейн-Изельская. Отличается нарядной красно-пестрой расцветкой. http://fermagid.ru/korovy/544-molochnye-porody-korov.html

Meuse-Rhine-Issel (Meuse-Rhine-Yssel cattle) = MRIJ (Maas-Rijn-IJssel vee) http://www.regionalcattlebreeds.eu/breeds/MRY.html

Elena Doroshenko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mrij
маас-рейн-изельская голландская порода (крупного рогатого скота молочного направления)


Explanation:
The Meuse-Rhine-Issel or Meuse-Rhine-Yssel (Dutch: Maas-Rijn-IJssel) is a breed of cattle that originated in the Netherlands and Germany


    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Meuse-Rhine-Issel
Vadim Bogdanov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
10 mins
  -> Natalia, спасибо.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search