DHI testing data DHI

Russian translation: Данные испытаний по улучшению молочного стада

13:44 Nov 23, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Agriculture
English term or phrase: DHI testing data DHI
Farms
Processors
Monitoring & testing
Breeding company
Milk
Testing
Data
DHI testing data DHI
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:Данные испытаний по улучшению молочного стада
Explanation:
DHI - Dairy Herd Improvement - улучшение молочного стада

https://www.agroinvestor.ru/technologies/article/30769-moloc...
Основные обязанности организаций DHI — сбор образцов молока, обработка всех данных, отчетность..

http://www.altagenetics.ru/blog/2016-05-25-osnovy-molochnogo...
... в официальном тестировании в рамках Программы по улучшению молочного стада (DHI)
Selected response from:

Evgeniya Lysukhina
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Данные испытаний по улучшению молочного стада
Evgeniya Lysukhina
3Данные по оценке молочной продуктивности стада
Kateryna Melnychenko


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dhi testing data dhi
Данные по оценке молочной продуктивности стада


Explanation:
Непонятно, почему 2 раза используется аббревиатура, но смысл таков.

Kateryna Melnychenko
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

3 days 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dhi testing data dhi
Данные испытаний по улучшению молочного стада


Explanation:
DHI - Dairy Herd Improvement - улучшение молочного стада

https://www.agroinvestor.ru/technologies/article/30769-moloc...
Основные обязанности организаций DHI — сбор образцов молока, обработка всех данных, отчетность..

http://www.altagenetics.ru/blog/2016-05-25-osnovy-molochnogo...
... в официальном тестировании в рамках Программы по улучшению молочного стада (DHI)

Evgeniya Lysukhina
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search