PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

feed propeller

Russian translation: шнековый загрузчик/транспортёр

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:feed propeller
Russian translation:шнековый загрузчик/транспортёр
Entered by: VASKON

10:12 Feb 23, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture / Grain Silo
English term or phrase: feed propeller
Bolts in the feed propeller loosened. Then remove the worn inner auger and put in the new one.

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
шнек
Explanation:
пропеллер в русском это - воздушный винт.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 час (2020-02-24 08:07:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

точнее, шнековый загрузчик
Selected response from:

VASKON
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, VASKON и Эрика!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1шнек
VASKON
3подающий пропеллер
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
подающий пропеллер


Explanation:

Оборудование для производства квасного сусла 10 тонн в ...uralmash.net › 00203_obor_kvas_sysla_10
Diese Seite übersetzen
8, Росткоотбойная машина, для отделения ростков зерна, 1 ... система подачи концентрированного каустика из емкости с NaOH с подающим насосом ... Включая привод пропеллера, зерно перемешивают, затем оставляют его в ...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 33

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
шнек


Explanation:
пропеллер в русском это - воздушный винт.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 час (2020-02-24 08:07:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

точнее, шнековый загрузчик

VASKON
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо, VASKON и Эрика!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk: шнековый загрузчик
15 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Эржи!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search