interface processes

Russian translation: процессы, протекающие на границе взаимодействия поверхности со средой

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:interface processes
Russian translation:процессы, протекающие на границе взаимодействия поверхности со средой
Entered by: Vadim Ivankov

11:48 Apr 23, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Archaeology
English term or phrase: interface processes
Detection and identification of damage processes starting from the surface, which is exposed to the environment, with particular attention to interface processes
Ulyana2009
процессы, протекающие на границе взаимодействия поверхности со средой
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Vadim Ivankov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4границы (точки) соприкосновения
Ilham Ahmadov
3 +1процессы, протекающие на границе взаимодействия поверхности со средой
Vadim Ivankov


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
процессы, протекающие на границе взаимодействия поверхности со средой


Explanation:


Vadim Ivankov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie_GriGri
59 mins
  -> Спасибо!

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
границы (точки) соприкосновения


Explanation:
уделяя особое внимание границам соприкосновения

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2013-04-23 12:25:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

выявление и идентификация процессов разрушения инициируемых с поверхности которая находится под воздействием среды уделяя особое внимание границам соприкосновения.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2013-04-23 12:44:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

выявление и идентификация процессов разрушения инициируемых с поверхности, которая находится под воздействием среды, уделяя особое внимание границам соприкосновения.

Ilham Ahmadov
Azerbaijan
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Vadim Ivankov: Осталось только расставить запятые и избавиться от деепричастия. =)
20 mins
  -> попробовал, признаюсь, я не очень силён в знаках препинания.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search