Stepps

Russian translation: шаг

10:18 Apr 28, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Architecture / Design
English term or phrase: Stepps
Уважаемые переводчки, как перевести Stepps в этом предложении:

adjustable dimensions in 100 mm Stepps

Спасибо
Vita Hofmann
Germany
Russian translation:шаг
Explanation:
Регулируемый размер с шагом 100мм
Selected response from:

Eliyas
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5шаг
Eliyas
3с шагом (100 мм)
Roman Karabaev


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stepps
с шагом (100 мм)


Explanation:
*

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
stepps
шаг


Explanation:
Регулируемый размер с шагом 100мм

Eliyas
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search