competition document

Russian translation: конкурсная документация

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:competition document
Russian translation:конкурсная документация
Entered by: Tatiana Karymshakova

15:26 Oct 21, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Architecture / документация
English term or phrase: competition document
This includes addressing gaps in the competition document (such as number of spaces or recommended area), as well as the addition of recommended space types.
Tatiana Karymshakova
Russian Federation
конкурсная документация
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Yana Bystrytskaya
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо за помощь!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3конкурсная документация
Yana Bystrytskaya
3конкурсный документ
Vladyslav Golovaty
3документ для повышения конкурентоспособности
Alexander Konosov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
документ для повышения конкурентоспособности


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2018-10-21 15:41:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В нем даются рекомендации для повышения конкурентоспособности (привлекательности) заведения

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
конкурсная документация


Explanation:
*

Yana Bystrytskaya
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо за помощь!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evgeniya Lysukhina
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Milan Filipov
17 hrs

agree  Natalie
3 days 14 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
конкурсный документ


Explanation:
в среднем на конкурсный документ (речь о кофейных точках)

Example sentence(s):
  • Сумма коэффициентов К1, К2, К3, К4, К5 для каждого конкурсного предложения равна 1. Оценки из документа...

    Reference: http://pstu.edu/ru/blog/faq/%D1%80%D0%B0%D1%81%D1%87%D0%B5%D...
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search