artistic force

Russian translation: творческая личность

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:artistic force
Russian translation:творческая личность
Entered by: Victoria Batarchuk

19:56 Nov 4, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
English term or phrase: artistic force
Coty Inc., a leading global beauty company, officially announces the signing of international and multifaceted artistic force Lady Gaga to develop and market her first-ever signature fragrance.
SaLev
Ukraine
творческая личность
Explanation:
multifaceted artistic force - многогранная творческая личность
Selected response from:

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3творческая личность
Victoria Batarchuk
3 +2мега-артистка
Vanda Nissen
4талант непревзойдённого уровня и силы
Ivan Petryshyn
4мощное артистическое дарование
Tatiana Grehan
3выдающаяся артистка
Vaddy Peters


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
выдающаяся артистка


Explanation:
imho

Vaddy Peters

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
мега-артистка


Explanation:
Примерно так.

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandra Schneeuhr: мега-звезда, звезда мирового масштаба и т.п.
10 mins
  -> Спасибо, Александра! Теперь автору вопроса есть из чего выбрать:).

agree  Anastassiya Feber: Я - за мега звезду и звезду мирового масштаба, предложила перевод, а потом уже увидела этот комментарий.
1 day 13 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
мощное артистическое дарование


Explanation:
Я понимаю, что это, скорее, "фантазия на тему", но все же предлагаю такой вариант: мощное артистическое (или: творческое) дарование

Tatiana Grehan
United States
Native speaker of: Russian

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
творческая личность


Explanation:
multifaceted artistic force - многогранная творческая личность

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandra Schneeuhr: тоже верно, она такая ))
6 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Tatiana Lammers
20 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Anastassiya Feber
1 day 13 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
талант непревзойдённого уровня и силы


Explanation:
artistic= талант
force = непревзойдённого уровня и силы

Example sentence(s):
  • талант непревзойдённого уровня и силы певицы заставил говорить о ней даже её врагов.
Ivan Petryshyn
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search