auto maker’s specification

Russian translation: спецификации производителя средств автоматизации

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:auto maker’s specification
Russian translation:спецификации производителя средств автоматизации

11:25 Feb 10, 2012
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2012-02-13 13:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics / Станки с ЧПУ
English term or phrase: auto maker’s specification
В примечании:Before replacing a fan in a unit designed to the auto maker’s specification, remove the HDD unit.
skireal
спецификации производителя средств автоматизации
Explanation:
или ТУ
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4спецификация автопроизводителя
Vladyslav Golovaty
3тезнические требования производителя
Andrew Vdovin
3спецификации производителя средств автоматизации
Enote
3спецификации производителя автомобиля
Konstantin Popov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
спецификации производителя автомобиля


Explanation:
unit designed to the auto maker’s specification - блок (узел, устройство), сконструированное (разработанное) по спецификации производителя автомобиля

Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
спецификация автопроизводителя


Explanation:
-

Example sentence(s):

    Reference: http://www.gruzovik.ru/ru/info_article/exploitation/2004/mas...
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
спецификации производителя средств автоматизации


Explanation:
или ТУ

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 234
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
тезнические требования производителя


Explanation:
Или технические условия.

Andrew Vdovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search