SQ KEY

Russian translation: квадратная шпонка

15:05 Jul 25, 2015
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics / pumps
English term or phrase: SQ KEY
Помогите, пожалуйста, перевести:COUPLING, JAW TYPE, HUB, L110, 38 mm DIAMETER SHAFT WITH 10 mm SQ KEY.
Paramonol
Ukraine
Russian translation:квадратная шпонка
Explanation:
sq key  — Square key
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4квадратная шпонка
mk_lab
4квадратная шпонка
Elena Chernega
3квадратная шпонка
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sq key
квадратная шпонка


Explanation:
sq key  — Square key

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sq key
квадратная шпонка


Explanation:
Square Key



    https://www.google.ru/search?q=SQ+KEY&rlz=1C1ASUM_enRU637RU638&es_sm=122&biw=1920&bih=989&source=lnms&tbm=isch&sa=X&ved=0CAcQ_AUoAWoVChMIrom
    https://www.google.ru/webhp?sourceid=chrome-instant&rlz=1C1ASUM_enRU637RU638&ion=1&espv=2&ie=UTF-8#q=%22%D0%BA%D0%B2%D0%B0%D0%B4%D1%80%D0%B0
Elena Chernega
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sq key
квадратная шпонка


Explanation:
square key = квадратная шпонка (шпонка/штифт квадратного сечения)

catalog.conveyorspneumatic.com/.../21
Browse Part # 21, Sq. Key 1 1/4" Lg. in the FLSmidth, Inc. catalog including Part #,Item Name,Description,,Quantity,Part Identification,Part Name.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2015-07-25 15:16:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

skytruck.ru/.../shponka-kvadratnaya-promezhutochnogo-vala-kpp-fuller...
Шпонка квадратная промежуточного вала КПП Фуллер 19673 Фаст Гир.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2015-07-25 15:17:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.classes.ru/dictionary-russian-english-engin-term-11786....
квадратная шпонка - square key. Русско-английский машиностроительный словарь (online онлайн версия).

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 222




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search