contributesto the torque

Russian translation: составляющая/вклад в (крутящий) момент

22:40 Feb 18, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Automation & Robotics / физика
English term or phrase: contributesto the torque
Здравствуйте, немного пойму с крутящим моментом и расстоянием Эпсилона, не понятно именно с contribute.

Since the motor 3510 next to the elbow-joint 3212 the robotic arm contributes only epsilon-distance to the torque the torque in the new system is dominated by the weight of the hand, including whatever the hand may be carrying.

Спасибо!
Olga Basova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:составляющая/вклад в (крутящий) момент
Explanation:
С некоторой перефразировкой (сущ. вместо глагола)
Крутящий момент есть произведение силы на ее плечо.
epsilon-distance - это (очень) малое расстояние, под epsilon в математике и физике обычно понимают (пренебрежимо) малую величину
Т.к. расстояние от эл-двигателя до шарнира/сустава робота мало, его вкладом в момент можно пренебречь и он определяется весом руки
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3составляющая/вклад в (крутящий) момент
Enote
3повлиять на (крутящий) момент
Mikhail Zavidin
2крутящий момент достигается через
Erzsébet Czopyk


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
составляющая/вклад в (крутящий) момент


Explanation:
С некоторой перефразировкой (сущ. вместо глагола)
Крутящий момент есть произведение силы на ее плечо.
epsilon-distance - это (очень) малое расстояние, под epsilon в математике и физике обычно понимают (пренебрежимо) малую величину
Т.к. расстояние от эл-двигателя до шарнира/сустава робота мало, его вкладом в момент можно пренебречь и он определяется весом руки

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 252
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
крутящий момент достигается через


Explanation:
крутящий момент двигателя достигается
http://xn-----6kca1aocgceejidiajjq9am5aio5mvbza6g.xn--p1ai/m...

The equations used in the calculator to determine the torque required at any given lifting joint (raising the arm vertically) in a robotic arm are presented here. Note that the term “actuator” is used rather than motor because not all robotic arms necessarily use servo motors (some may use pneumatics, hydraulics, etc.).

Note this equation calculates the moment of inertia about the center of mass. In the case of a robotic arm, the moment of inertia must take into consideration that the part is being rotated about a pivot point located a distance away from the center of mass and a second term
http://www.robotshop.com/blog/en/robot-arm-torque-tutorial-7...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2017-02-19 04:04:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

случайно закрыла , весь ответ полетел :(
https://www.google.hu/search?q=the robotic arm contribution ...

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 8

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
повлиять на (крутящий) момент


Explanation:
Since the motor 3510 next to the elbow-joint 3212 the robotic arm contributes only epsilon-distance to the torque —
Поскольку двигатель располагается недалеко от локтевого сустава/сочленения робота, плечо робота может повлиять на момент уже посредством ничтожно малого изменения расстояния.

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search