reference validation

Russian translation: контрольное подтверждение

06:55 Sep 20, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics
English term or phrase: reference validation
Analyzer Management and Data Acquisition System Technical Specification

All alarms (i.e. validation failed, validation passed, line or reference validation initiated etc.) should be logged and maintained in software for interrogation by user.

Благодарю.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:контрольное подтверждение
Explanation:
имхо, для целей отладки системы подтверждений аварийной сигнализации
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3проверка ссылки
Pavel Chistov
3контрольное подтверждение
Enote


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
контрольное подтверждение


Explanation:
имхо, для целей отладки системы подтверждений аварийной сигнализации

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 242
Grading comment
Благодарю.

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
проверка ссылки


Explanation:
Без более широкого контекста сложно судить, но я предполагаю, что перевод фразы "line or reference validation initiated" такой:
"инициация проверки ссылки или строки"

Pavel Chistov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search