Instrument segment

Russian translation: сегмент приборов

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Instrument segment
Russian translation:сегмент приборов
Entered by: Enote

19:45 Jul 28, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics / DCS
English term or phrase: Instrument segment
Instrument segment drawing

Схема КИП: http://ipic.su/img/img7/fs/Shema.1595965295.png
Rikki-Tikki
сегмент приборов
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1сегмент приборов
Enote
3часть устройства
Lesia Kutsenko


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
часть устройства


Explanation:


Lesia Kutsenko
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
instrument segment
сегмент приборов


Explanation:
...

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 252
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  interprivate
30 mins
  -> спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search