IA and DT product

Russian translation: продукция (подразделений) промышленной автоматизации и технологий приводов

12:06 Sep 16, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics
English term or phrase: IA and DT product
Technical Support
You can contact Technical Support for all IA and DT products:
● Via the Internet using the Support Request: Support request
● E-mail
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:продукция (подразделений) промышленной автоматизации и технологий приводов
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2020-09-16 12:42:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

IA и DT - это названия подразделений Siemens, соответствующие выпускаемой ими продукции

the Siemens divisions Industry Automation (IA) and Drive Technologies (DT) modernize and expand plants for water treatment worldwide
https://www.waterworld.com/international/article/16217568/si...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2020-09-16 12:44:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Центр информации и загрузок (Information and Download Center) департамента Siemens Промышленной автоматизации и технологий приводов доступен из SIMATIC PCS 7 веб-сайта или по адресу:
www.siemens.com/simatic/printmaterial
https://simatic-market.ru/catalog/Siemens-CA01/10044149/info...
Selected response from:

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1продукция (подразделений) промышленной автоматизации и технологий приводов
Alexander Konosov
3продукты из каталогов департаментов IA и DT
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ia and dt product
продукты из каталогов департаментов IA и DT


Explanation:
департаментов IA (Industrial Automation - Промышленная Автоматизация) и DT (Drive Technology - Технология Приводов).

http://siemens71.ru/new/?fn=10090016

Добро пожаловать в мир автоматизации Сименс!
В каталоге департаментов Промышленной Автоматизации (IA) и Приводных Технологий (DT), Вы найдете более 230 000 продуктов для техники автоматизации и приводов для решения широкого спектра задач автоматизации, а также информацию о более чем 60 000 заменах для устаревших заказных номеров. http://www.aqad.ru/

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
продукция (подразделений) промышленной автоматизации и технологий приводов


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2020-09-16 12:42:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

IA и DT - это названия подразделений Siemens, соответствующие выпускаемой ими продукции

the Siemens divisions Industry Automation (IA) and Drive Technologies (DT) modernize and expand plants for water treatment worldwide
https://www.waterworld.com/international/article/16217568/si...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2020-09-16 12:44:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Центр информации и загрузок (Information and Download Center) департамента Siemens Промышленной автоматизации и технологий приводов доступен из SIMATIC PCS 7 веб-сайта или по адресу:
www.siemens.com/simatic/printmaterial
https://simatic-market.ru/catalog/Siemens-CA01/10044149/info...

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 113

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
56 mins
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search