ToPoint

Russian translation: параметр ToPoint (конечная точка)

08:10 Apr 3, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics / robot programming
English term or phrase: ToPoint
Defining programming rule for robot positions
It is possible to select whether or not to automatically create new robtargets when programming move instructions.
A utomatic name sequence
When a Move instruction is programmed, a new robtarget is automatically created. If the last used ***ToPoint*** was named, i.e not a "*", a new robtarget will be created and named according to a sequential naming rule. For example plO, p20, p30 or p 12, pi3, pl4 etc.
Dialog with next robtarget selected
This rule is used when robtargets are created in advance. When a Move instruction is programmed no robtarget is created. Instead the instruction argument dialog is opened with the next sequential robtarget selected. For example, if the last used robtarget was pi 00, the instruction argument dialog will be opened with pi 10 selected.

--------------
что это такое?
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Russian translation:параметр ToPoint (конечная точка)
Explanation:
Наряду с Speed, Zone и Tool это один из параметров инструкции MoveL (инструкция линейного перемещения инструмента), который указывает координаты конечной точки перемещения. Параметр имеет тип robtarget.

При первом упоминании этого параметра я бы, наверное, указал в скобках его смысл, а дальше бы писал просто параметр ToPoint.
Selected response from:

ingeniero
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо! Переводить не буду (сугубо пояснение в скобках).
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2параметр ToPoint (конечная точка)
ingeniero
4заданная точка
Alexander Konosov
1Конечная точка перемещения робота
Victor Potapov


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
заданная точка


Explanation:
Target

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
topoint
Конечная точка перемещения робота


Explanation:
по аналогии с from point и , соответственно, to point.

Чистая догадка - никогда в жизни роботов не программировал :-)

Victor Potapov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
topoint
параметр ToPoint (конечная точка)


Explanation:
Наряду с Speed, Zone и Tool это один из параметров инструкции MoveL (инструкция линейного перемещения инструмента), который указывает координаты конечной точки перемещения. Параметр имеет тип robtarget.

При первом упоминании этого параметра я бы, наверное, указал в скобках его смысл, а дальше бы писал просто параметр ToPoint.


    Reference: http://www.eletro.ufrgs.br/~fetter/esp/guide.pdf
ingeniero
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Спасибо! Переводить не буду (сугубо пояснение в скобках).

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab: Ну да, это имя. Переводить, конечно не следует.
43 mins

agree  Alexander Demyanov
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search