scramble boost

Russian translation: принудительное изменение наддува

16:29 Apr 18, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: scramble boost
Scramble boost is a function that allows the user to set a Ratio (P xx) to be added or deducted from the current Ratio setting (1-4) for a specific time (C x) in seconds.

Речь об одной из функций бустконтроллера.
Alexei Abramov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:принудительное изменение наддува
Explanation:
BOOST CONTROLLERS
принудительное изменение наддува (Scramble Boost)
... upgrade their EVC EZ II to a full EVC unit with all the additional features; Scramble Boost, Digital/Analog Boost Display, Warning Function and etc.
www.gttuning.ru/boost_controllers.htm

Japan Performance tuning parts
... и цикла открытия перепускного соленоида, принудительное изменение наддува (Scramble Boost), отображение данных в цифровом, аналоговом и графическом ...
www.jp-tuning.ru/?go=blitz&parts=boost

A'PEX AVC-R Ditigal Boost Controller
2. принудительное изменение наддува (Scramble Boost),
hondapower.narod.ru/el-apexi.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs 11 mins (2005-04-19 12:41:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sport Tuning Studio
... в зависимости от оборотов двигателя, принудительное изменение наддува (Scramble Boost), режим самообучения, отображение данных в цифровом, аналоговом ...
Изменение наддува по времени (scramble boost) - для задания увеличения/уменьшения наддува на определенное время.
www.tuning.kz/site.php?lan=russian&id=203
Selected response from:

Olga-Translator
Grading comment
Большое спасибо за помощь, особенно за ссылки!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4принудительное изменение наддува
Olga-Translator
3усиление скремблирования
Alexander Delaver


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
усиление скремблирования


Explanation:
скремблирование-шифрование путем перестановки и инвертирования,Большой англо-русский политехнический.

Alexander Delaver
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
принудительное изменение наддува


Explanation:
BOOST CONTROLLERS
принудительное изменение наддува (Scramble Boost)
... upgrade their EVC EZ II to a full EVC unit with all the additional features; Scramble Boost, Digital/Analog Boost Display, Warning Function and etc.
www.gttuning.ru/boost_controllers.htm

Japan Performance tuning parts
... и цикла открытия перепускного соленоида, принудительное изменение наддува (Scramble Boost), отображение данных в цифровом, аналоговом и графическом ...
www.jp-tuning.ru/?go=blitz&parts=boost

A'PEX AVC-R Ditigal Boost Controller
2. принудительное изменение наддува (Scramble Boost),
hondapower.narod.ru/el-apexi.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs 11 mins (2005-04-19 12:41:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sport Tuning Studio
... в зависимости от оборотов двигателя, принудительное изменение наддува (Scramble Boost), режим самообучения, отображение данных в цифровом, аналоговом ...
Изменение наддува по времени (scramble boost) - для задания увеличения/уменьшения наддува на определенное время.
www.tuning.kz/site.php?lan=russian&id=203


    Reference: http://cadett.2-k.ru/avcr.asp
    Reference: http://www.a11.ru/vi.php?puid=522666&cat=2104&pro=-1
Olga-Translator
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Большое спасибо за помощь, особенно за ссылки!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search