stock behavior

Russian translation: Первоначальная характеристика

16:32 Apr 18, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: stock behavior
Set the DSBC to OFF with this Mode only! Boost meter and peak hold are still working to check stock behavior.
Alexei Abramov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Первоначальная характеристика
Explanation:
Характеристика двигателя при выпуске с автозавода (без модификаций).
Selected response from:

gtreyger (X)
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Первоначальная характеристика
gtreyger (X)
4тБВПФБ УФХРЙГЩ ЛПМЕУБ
Julia Sakharova


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Первоначальная характеристика


Explanation:
Характеристика двигателя при выпуске с автозавода (без модификаций).

gtreyger (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Donahue (X)
6 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Andrew Patrick
2 days 9 hrs
  -> Thanks

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
тБВПФБ УФХРЙГЩ ЛПМЕУБ


Explanation:
Multitran
Stock - БЧФПН. ПВТБВБФЩЧБЕНЩК НБФЕТЙБМ; РТЙРХУЛ (ОБ ПВТБВПФЛХ); УФХРЙГБ (ЛПМЕУБ); РПДРПТЛБ; ФЕМП (ЗБЕЮОПЗП ЛМАЮБ)

Julia Sakharova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search