Rack & pinion

Russian translation: реечная передача

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Rack & pinion
Russian translation:реечная передача
Entered by: Prima Vista

06:32 Apr 29, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Rack & pinion
Rack & pinion, EPS

Тип рулевого управления (из таблицы с тех. характеристиками автомобиля)
Prima Vista
Russian Federation
реечная передача
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Alexander Taguiltsev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2реечная передача
Alexander Taguiltsev
4реечная рулевая передача
Victor Sidelnikov


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rack & pinion
реечная передача


Explanation:


Alexander Taguiltsev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandr Okunev (X)
3 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Robert Donahue (X)
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rack & pinion
реечная рулевая передача


Explanation:
.

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 99




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search