International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

load pressure sensor

Russian translation: Датчик давления

08:33 Nov 28, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / диагностика Опеля
English term or phrase: load pressure sensor
Connect the red measurement lead to pin D of the plug connector to the load pressure sensor. Connect the black ground lead to pin A.
Как называется этот датчик и нагрузку какого давления и где он показывает?

Спасибо
Angelina Asparuhova
Russian translation:Датчик давления
Explanation:
а load - это, пардон, провод
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, успокоили:-)

Ангелина
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Датчик давления
Victor Sidelnikov
3 +1датчик давления нагрузки / груза
Olga and Igor Lukyanov


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
датчик давления нагрузки / груза


Explanation:
-

Olga and Igor Lukyanov
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Енотище :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Датчик давления


Explanation:
а load - это, пардон, провод

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 99
Grading comment
Спасибо, успокоили:-)

Ангелина

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Enote: провод - это lead, load все же похоже на груз
2 hrs
  -> Увы, в этом случае это по-моему явная опечатка. Хотя бы потому, что давление нагрузки по-моему масляное масло




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search