licensed carriage hire

Russian translation: наем лицензированного перевозчика

16:57 Aug 30, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: licensed carriage hire
?伲堤?䱪ন򥬠꠪ 殺墥񲨠砣⮪ 䮣𠠠𥭤?
licensed carriage hire

"˨?𮢠頯𮪠򠲰ୱﮰ򭻵 񰥤񲢦quot;?
Ǡ𠭥堡렣𾢾
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:наем лицензированного перевозчика
Explanation:
наем лицензированного перевозчика
Selected response from:

Vitaliy Shkonda
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2право на осуществление грузовых перевозок / грузовые перевозки осуществляемые по лицензии
Alexander Onishko
4наем лицензированного перевозчика
Vitaliy Shkonda
3 +1наем лицензированного транспортного средства
Roman Bardachev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
право на осуществление грузовых перевозок / грузовые перевозки осуществляемые по лицензии


Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2007-08-30 17:48:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ДА

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  voloshinab
1 hr

agree  Alexander Litvinov
6 hrs
The asker has declined this answer

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
наем лицензированного транспортного средства


Explanation:
-

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  podttsg
1 day 16 hrs
The asker has declined this answer

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
наем лицензированного перевозчика


Explanation:
наем лицензированного перевозчика

Vitaliy Shkonda
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Спасибо.
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Спасибо.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search