statement of liability

Russian translation: положение об ответственности

17:00 Aug 30, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: statement of liability
̮歮 먠?࣮뮢觠䮣𠠠𥭤?尥⥱򨠯𮱲ઠ"Ρ?嫼񲢠"? 諨 볷?uot;Ǡ? 𨭿򨨠砲嫼񲢦quot;?
ѯ౨ᮢ>
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:положение об ответственности
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2обязательство
Alexander Onishko
3 +3положение об ответственности
Roman Bardachev
4 +1оговорка об (ограничении) ответственности
Ol_Besh


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
обязательство


Explanation:
***

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  voloshinab
9 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Skygirl
1 hr

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
положение об ответственности


Explanation:
-

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Potashnik
49 mins
  -> Thank you, Natalia

agree  maxomel: заявление об ответственности
1 hr
  -> Thank you, maxomel

agree  glazein: заявление
7 hrs
  -> Thank you, glazein

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
оговорка об (ограничении) ответственности


Explanation:
Если речь идет о разделе в договоре, у самого полчаса назад было...

Ol_Besh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 239

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vitaliy Shkonda
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search