fillet molding

Russian translation: молдинг колесной арки / накладка колесной арки

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fillet molding
Russian translation:молдинг колесной арки / накладка колесной арки
Entered by: harser

16:40 Apr 5, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Ремонт автомобилей
English term or phrase: fillet molding
Remove both front fillet molding.

Другого контекста нет.
harser
молдинг колесной арки / накладка колесной арки
Explanation:
Я бы перевел так
Selected response from:

Oleg Nenashev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3молдинг колесной арки / накладка колесной арки
Oleg Nenashev
3молдинг над арками/надарочный молдинг
sidewinder
3молдинг крыла
R Serazhetdinov
3расширитель крыла
Roman Karabaev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
расширитель крыла


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2016-04-05 16:58:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот что-то такое:
https://www.avito.ru/nizhniy_novgorod/zapchasti_i_aksessuary...

Расширитель арки еще называют.

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 553
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
молдинг крыла


Explanation:
http://avto.pro/part-63861CG000-NISSAN-740/

R Serazhetdinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Oleg Nenashev: молдинг крыла находится на крыле (fender), обычно это продолжение центрального молдинга кузова, проходящего по крыльям и дверям
1 hr
  -> посмотрите о чем идет речь http://logan-shop.ru/products/molding-arki-kryla-perednij-pr... и солько существует вариантов названия этой детали http://www.autopiter.ru/goods/6001548286/renault/id13690652

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
молдинг над арками/надарочный молдинг


Explanation:
В нашем случае - передние арки.
http://stepway-club.ru/forum/viewtopic.php?f=19&t=602

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2016-04-05 17:03:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.jp-carparts.com/nissan/partlist.php?maker=nissan&...

sidewinder
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
молдинг колесной арки / накладка колесной арки


Explanation:
Я бы перевел так

Oleg Nenashev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eugene Khalin
12 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Igor Pichugin
13 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Yakov Katsman
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search