Kneeling system

Russian translation: система опускания пола

12:58 Mar 28, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Kneeling system
English term or phrase: Kneeling system
Kneeling system - это укорачивание стоек шасси или система опускания пола?
Bigul Dosymova
Uzbekistan
Russian translation:система опускания пола
Explanation:
Контекст нашелся в одном из предыдущих вопросов:

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_russian/automotive_car...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2018-03-28 19:50:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Не за что!
Selected response from:

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4система опускания пола
Sergey_Salov
3система опускания пола
FreEditor


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kneeling system
система опускания пола


Explanation:
"укорачивание стоек" - это технология опускания

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2018-03-28 14:00:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пока писал, FreEditor уже ответил и я с ним согласен.

Sergey_Salov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  FreEditor: Спасибо!
4 mins

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kneeling system
система опускания пола


Explanation:
Контекст нашелся в одном из предыдущих вопросов:

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_russian/automotive_car...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2018-03-28 19:50:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Не за что!

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Спасибо
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо за ответ





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search