threaded extractor pin

Russian translation: резьбовой выталкиватель

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:threaded extractor pin
Russian translation:резьбовой выталкиватель
Entered by: Bigul Dosymova

16:35 Mar 30, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-04-02 17:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / MAN Truck & Bus AG
English term or phrase: threaded extractor pin
Как переводится threaded extractor pin?
Bigul Dosymova
Uzbekistan
резьбовой выталкиватель
Explanation:
https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=ClH-AgAAQBAJ&pg=PA255&l...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2018-03-30 16:51:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

выталкиватель должен изготавливаться таким образом и из таких материалов , чтобы при его перемещении не создавалось источника ... https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=ePweMMVl_VEC&pg=PA450&l...
http://chem21.info/info/856935/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 3 hrs (2018-04-02 20:19:36 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3резьбовой выталкиватель
Vladyslav Golovaty
3штифт-извлекатель с резьбой
FreEditor


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
штифт-извлекатель с резьбой


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?newwindow=1&biw=1366&bih=647&t...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-30 18:27:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Не за что! Но "резьбовой выталкиватель" - это деталь машины для изготовления различных пластмассовых изделий (экструдера), кажется. Тематика не та.

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо. Похоже, это другое название для резьбового выталкивателя

Asker: Спасибо за уточнение.


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
резьбовой выталкиватель


Explanation:
https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=ClH-AgAAQBAJ&pg=PA255&l...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2018-03-30 16:51:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

выталкиватель должен изготавливаться таким образом и из таких материалов , чтобы при его перемещении не создавалось источника ... https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=ePweMMVl_VEC&pg=PA450&l...
http://chem21.info/info/856935/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 3 hrs (2018-04-02 20:19:36 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо!

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Спасибо
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search