Low speed grade assist

Russian translation: система помощи при подъеме по склону

18:37 Nov 13, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Low speed grade assist
Программное обеспечение Allison DOC для диагностики автоматической коробки передач.

Low Fault
Low Reverse
Low Speed
Low speed grade assist (LSGA)
LRTP Torque Status (P2641)
Main Catalyst Efficiency Below Threshold, Bank 1
Main Processor Monitor Fault
Alexander Semenov
Russian translation:система помощи при подъеме по склону
Explanation:
По указанной ниже ссылке четко сказано о подъеме, на малой скорости. Это функция для данной АКПП, а не для автомобиля в целом.

Allison 3000/4000 models are also available with new Low Speed Grade Assist to provide improved performance and reduced heat generation when climbing grades.
http://www.schoolbusfleet.com/news/682745/allison-transmissi...
Selected response from:

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4система помощи при подъеме по склону
Alexander Konosov
4система помощи при спуске
Vadim Bogdanov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
low speed grade assist
система помощи при спуске


Explanation:
Low-speed grade assist is sometimes also called hill descent control, and it’s most common on SUVs.

Vadim Bogdanov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 325

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
low speed grade assist
система помощи при подъеме по склону


Explanation:
По указанной ниже ссылке четко сказано о подъеме, на малой скорости. Это функция для данной АКПП, а не для автомобиля в целом.

Allison 3000/4000 models are also available with new Low Speed Grade Assist to provide improved performance and reduced heat generation when climbing grades.
http://www.schoolbusfleet.com/news/682745/allison-transmissi...

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 462
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search