Automatic Neutral Single Input Inverted

Russian translation: автоматический выбор нейтрального положения - одиночный вход, инвертированный

14:02 Nov 14, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Automatic Neutral Single Input Inverted
Программное обеспечение Allison DOC для диагностики автоматической коробки передач.

Auto-Neutral Single Input Option
Autodetected
Automatic 2-1 Preselect
Automatic Neutral, Brake-based Input for PTO
Automatic Neutral Single Input Inverted
Automatic Neutral Dual Input w/ Service Brake Status
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:автоматический выбор нейтрального положения - одиночный вход, инвертированный
Explanation:
Он правильно пишется: Automatic Neutral – Single Input, Inverted.
Selected response from:

Vadim Bogdanov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3одинарный инвертированный вход функции автонейтрали
Alexander Konosov
3автоматический выбор нейтрального положения - одиночный вход, инвертированный
Vadim Bogdanov


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
automatic neutral single input inverted
автоматический выбор нейтрального положения - одиночный вход, инвертированный


Explanation:
Он правильно пишется: Automatic Neutral – Single Input, Inverted.


Vadim Bogdanov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 325
Grading comment
Спасибо!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
automatic neutral single input inverted
одинарный инвертированный вход функции автонейтрали


Explanation:
функция автонейтрали = функции автоматического переключения АКПП в нейтральное положение

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2018-11-14 14:11:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Известно что функция автонейтрали задействована при помощи соленоида который сбрасывает давление в гидротрансформаторе.
http://vectra-club.ru/forum/viewtopic.php?t=161099

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2018-11-14 14:12:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Оптимизированная функция автонейтрали (ANS), обеспечивающая более длительное время полного разъединения двигателя и трансмиссии.
http://roadpart.ru/akpp/akpp-vojt-dlya-avtobusov.html

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 466




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search